2018 SPRING FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Practice Times at Kaufman Field (Cameron Heights)

Atom/Tyke  (2008-2011)  10am
Peewee  (2006-2007)  11am
Bantam  (2004-2005)  12pm

Game Schedule

Week 1- May 19th

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Lions v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Tiger-Cats

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Lions v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Tiger-Cats

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Tiger Cats v. Stampeders

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

Week 2- May 26th


Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Tiger Cats v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 3- June 2nd


Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Lions

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

Tiger-Cats v. Roughriders

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Lions

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

Tiger-Cats v. Roughriders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Stampeders  v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 4 - June 9


Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Lions v. Tiger-Cats

Roughriders v. Blue Bombers

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Lions v. Tiger-Cats

Roughriders v. Blue Bombers

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Tiger-Cats v. Stampeders

1:00pm

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Week 5 - June 16


Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Roughriders

Blue Bombers v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Stampeders

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Roughriders

Blue Bombers v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Stampeders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Tiger-Cats v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Week 6 - June 23


Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Lions v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Tiger-Cats

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Lions v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Tiger-Cats

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Stampeders  v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Week 7 - June 30


Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Tyke/Atom

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

11:00am

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

1C

Peewee

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Tiger-Cats  v. Stampeders

1:00pm

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Week 8 - July 7 - CHAMP DAY